Marketing

LUFFA CYLINDRICA SEED OIL PDF

Luffa cylindrica seed oil or loofah are already a part of beauty and skin regimens, and it’s also found in mineral makeup formulations. About LUFFA CYLINDRICA (LUFFA AEGYPTIACA) SEED OIL: Luffa Cylindrica Seed Oil is a fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Luffa cylindrica. Function(s). This Luffa Cylindrica Seed Oil is obtained from the dried seeds of the Indian plant Luffa cylindrica by cold-pressing and subsequent refining. Luffa cylindrica.

Author: Duhn Kehn
Country: Brazil
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Finance
Published (Last): 3 March 2009
Pages: 38
PDF File Size: 13.40 Mb
ePub File Size: 4.2 Mb
ISBN: 130-8-21932-611-4
Downloads: 11609
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Zulurg

Close Help Do you have some pictures or graphics to add?

Luffa Cylindrica Seed Oil, Refined |

Entering your story is easy to do. In cosmetics, this cylindrical seed oil is used for its antifungal, anti-inflammatory and anti-tumor properties. My cyilndrica is Sandra Carosi. For your convenience, Shop 24 hours a day! This Form cannot be submitted until the missing fields labelled below in red have been filled in.

The high content of arginine, which oiil an essential amino acid that plays an important role in cell division and healing of wounds, provides healthy cell benefits when used in facial makeup.

Because it is a natural vegetable oil, it contains moisturizing elements for use in anti-aging cosmetics. The hard fibrous sponges are great for cleaning pots and pans.

The entire plant has medicinal purposes, the leaves can be made into a poultice for severe ulcerations, the fruit has natural exfoliating properties and high nutritional value when young, and the seeds provide essential oils. Since most people scan Web pages, include your best thoughts in your first paragraph. It is used in mineral based make up because of the healing powers of its anti-fungal and inflammatory traits.

  CISCO PRESS 642-618 PDF

Luffa Cylindrica Seed Oil (Loofah) in Mineral Makeup

Over half of the seed is oil. Many cyllndrica the loofahs sold commercially are imported from overseas, since they are not grown on a large scale commercial basis in the United States.

Do you have some pictures or graphics to add? It is high in the essential amino acid, arginine. They are grown as hard, medium and soft loofahs which have different uses. My director’s name is Jane Davis.

Luffa Cylindrica Seed Oil

Because the chemical composition does not allow synthesis of certain proteins, the skin cancer cell toxicity makes it a natural anti-cancer essential. Luffa or loofah are already a part of beauty and skin regimens, often used as bath sponges for their gentle exfoliating properties.

The Chinese used luffa as an herbal medicine in powdered form.

Close Help Entering your story is easy to do. Your story will appear on a Web page exactly the way you enter it here.

Cglindrica high toxicity to skin cancer cells is why it is used in sunscreen products. The luffa seed oil is used heavily in countries like Africa and India, both nutritionally and to cure skin ailments from the hot eeed.

Click the button and find the first one on your computer. They are part of the gourd family, and two common types grown in the United States are the angled luffa and the smooth-fruited luffa. Don’t just build a website, build a web business!

This special cylindrical cylondrica oil has been used in sunscreens, sunless tanning products, anti-aging products, facial moisturizers and treatments, body oils and facial cleansers. You can wrap a word in square brackets to make it appear bold. It is a plant material that comes from the fruit of the natural vegetable sponge, luffa cylindrica, which is a member of the cucurbitaceae family, which looks like a cucumber.

  INTAIA NOAPTE DE DRAGOSTE ULTIMA NOAPTE DE RAZBOI PDF

For more on botanical minerals used in mineral makeup, click here. The medium-soft loofahs are often used for bathing sponges, and the soft loofahs are cut in pieces for exfoliating soap. The oil from the seed is considered an excellent lubricant, and externally used for shingles and boils, leprosy and skin diseases. There is no guarantee in healing. Luffa Cylindrica seed oil is ulffa in mineral based makeup to give a softer and smoother appearance.

The seeds have laxative properties, when eaten, due to their high oil content. Upload Pictures or Graphics optional [? Do you have a great story about this? Uses such as healing of skin boils and shingles, comes from the anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory elements of the luffa cylindrica seed oil.

Luffa Cylindrica Seed Oil, Refined

Then click on the link if you want to upload up to 3 more images. The kernels provide essential, valuable and useful minerals needed for good body development.

The kernel of the seed is an expectorant, and used in dysentery.

The luffa plant has different oik, and you can find edible luffa in Asian markets. Not only is mineral makeup considered a natural sunscreen, but the fine, silky texture allows skin to breathe, while moisturizing and preventing bacteria from causing flaws and imperfections.